Saturday, June 20, 2009

Is he truly our President?

Article II, Section 1, Paragraph 5 of the Constitution of the United States reads:


No Person except a natural born Citizen, or a Citizen of the United States, at the time of the Adoption of this Constitution, shall be eligible to the Office of President; neither shall any Person be eligible to that Office who shall not have attained to the Age of thirty five Years, and been fourteen Years a Resident within the United States.


Is it so hard Mr. Obama to furnish the paperwork evidence to put this issue to bed?


He swore to preserve, protect, and defend the Constitution of the United States not to rewrite it.


No comments:

Post a Comment